Conditions of Use of the web page and Privacy Policy

1. Owner of the Web Page

Key Iberboard, S.A. (Key Iberboard), a trading company of Spanish nationality, with its registered address at calle Paseo de la Castellana, 163, 9ª dcha., 28046 Madrid (Spain), and holder of Tax ID Code (CIF): A 78143658. It is recorded in Companies Registry No. 2 of Madrid, Volume 902, folio 86, page

Given that Key Iberboard also provides its legal services through Key Iberlex, SL, a firm of the group, the personal data included in the data collection forms will be accessible by both companies, which will act in coordination as a single firm and will provide the contracted services within their respective areas of expertise. Any reference made to Key Iberboard in these Conditions and Privacy Policy should be understood as extending to both companies.

Name of the registered domain: www.keyiberboard.com.

By accessing and using the web page, the user accepts, without qualification, the Conditions and the Privacy Policy.

2. Conditions of Use

The purpose of this web page is to inform about the business activities and services provided by Key Iberboard and to facilitate commercial operations and contact with its clients. Access is free of charge, without prejudice to the cost of connecting through the telecommunications network of the access provider contracted by each user.

Likewise, the web page contains materials prepared by Key Iberboard for informative purposes regarding matters related to the world of law.

The links contained on the web page can lead users to other web pages and information managed by third parties, over which Key Iberboard has no control, wherefore it is not liable for either the content or the status of said web pages.

Some services of the web page are for the exclusive access of Key Iberboard clients. They are subject to particular conditions that, if applicable, replace, complement, and/or modify these terms, and they must be accepted by the user before the corresponding service begins to be provided.

Key Iberboard may, at any time and without prior notice, alter the design, presentation, and/or browsing structure of the web page, as well as part or all of the content.

The user undertakes to make proper use of the web page in accordance with the law and these Conditions of Use.

3. Limit of liability

a. Regarding the information

The materials and information contained on the web page do not, in any event, represent legal advice or advice of any other nature. Therefore, users must not take action based upon the information available on the web page without previously receiving the corresponding professional advice.

Access to the web page does not mean that Key Iberboard acquires any obligation to control the suitability, veracity, or currentness of the information provided through the same, and Key Iberboard assumes no liability for the decisions that could be made based upon the information offered on the web page or for the damages that could arise as a result of using the information herein contained.

b. Regarding the quality and availability of the service

Access to the web page does not mean that Key Iberboard acquires the obligation to verify the absence of viruses or any other harmful computer element. Users, in any event, are responsible for having adequate tools for detecting and disinfecting harmful computer programmes.
Key Iberboard is not liable for the damages that such elements could cause to users or to third parties.

4. Intellectual and Industrial Property

The design of the web page is owned by Key Iberboard, including its programming, editing, graphics, and all other elements, wherefore Key Iberboard’s express and written authorisation will be required for the total or partial reproduction thereof, as well as for the operation, distribution, and marketing thereof.

The content of the web page is an original work and development that is protected by intellectual property law, with all rights reserved for Key Iberboard, and neither the reproduction/copying nor the transmission of all or part of the web content (text, graphics, programming code) is allowed in any form or by any means without prior authorisation. At no time may the source code be the object of copying, modification, or decompilation.

5. Personal data protection

In compliance with the provisions set forth in Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December, on Personal Data Protection ('LOPD'), you are hereby informed that the personal data and information provided in order to fill out any electronic form of the web page will be included in a personal data file owned by Key Iberboard.

The data provided by users may be transferred to the firm of the group, Key Iberlex, for the same information purposes and to provide the services defined in these Conditions. By accepting this Privacy Policy, users expressly consent to such transfer, wherefore users must not send their data if they do not want said entity to access the same.

Key Iberboard adopts the security levels required by the LOPD and the implementing regulations thereof, which levels are adequate for the nature of the data that are the object of processing at any given time. The aforementioned notwithstanding, the technical security of a media such as the Internet cannot be absolute, and there could be harmful actions by third parties, although Key Iberboard provides all the means within its reach to prevent such actions.

The information obtained through the 'contact' form will be used for subsequent confirmation of a request. The purpose of collecting and processing the data is to correctly manage and provide the services offered by Key Iberboard to its customers, as well as to offer commercial and legal information.

The electronic forms may request the express consent of users in order to be able to send commercial communications to them by any means, including by e-mail or equivalent electronic means of communication, all in accordance with the provisions set forth in Article 21 of Law 34/2002 of 11 July, on services of the information society and electronic commerce. Users may revoke said consent at any time.

The questions included in the forms are voluntary in nature, except for those marked with an asterisk (*), which are mandatory. If any of the mandatory questions are not answered, Key Iberboard reserves the right to not process incomplete forms. By using said 'contact' form and/or by sending e-mails, users give their express consent and authorisation for the processing of their personal data by the company.

Any user who wishes to do so may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation, and objection in accordance with the provisions set forth in the LOPD and set forth in all other applicable legislation, by sending a written and signed request, including their name, surnames, and a photocopy of their National Identity Document (DNI) or other valid proof of ID document, thereby requesting the exercise of said rights, to Key Iberboard, C/ Paseo de la Castellana, 163, 9ª dcha., 28046 Madrid (Spain), by postal mail or through the following e-mail address: contacta@keyiberboard.com.